Privacy Notice

We take your privacy seriously and we will only collect, record, hold, store and use your personal information as outlined below.

This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”). It describes how the information is collected and used, and gives you the choices in respect of your Personal Data. We disclose below our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website, http://www.roundnsurge.com.

You can visit our website and browse without having to provide your personal details. During your visit to our website, you may remain anonymous and at no time would we be able to identify you.

If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our address or by contacting us.

Collection of Personal Information

We do not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group and to third party service providers/our agents (“our agents”) for the purposes for which it was collected, as authorised and consented by you.

When you submit your information using the contact form, the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Contact Number

The mandatory personal information we collect from you will be used and or shared within our corporate group for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide you with relevant product information;
  • To process your request and to provide you with the services and information offered through our website and which you may request;
  • To respond to your enquiries;
  • For market surveys, customer satisfaction survey and trend analysis survey;

Security of Your Personal Information

“Round&Surge” ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. In order to prevent unauthorised access, disclosure or other similar risks, we endeavour, where practicable, to implement appropriate technical, physical, electronic and procedural security measures in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations and industry standard to safeguard against and prevent the unauthorised or unlawful processing of your Personal Data, and the destruction of, or accidental loss, damage to, alteration of, unauthorised disclosure of or access to your Personal Data.

We cannot and do not accept responsibility for any unauthorised access or interception or loss of Personal Data that is beyond our reasonable control.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than our corporate group and those third party service providers as well as our agents who are directly related to and necessary. In exceptional circumstances, “Round&Surge” may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. “Round&Surge” is committed to complying with the Act in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by “Round&Surge” please contact us and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit “Round&Surge”, the servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer’s IP address
  • Browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website
  • The pages within “Round&Surge” that you visit
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

“Round&Surge” reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.

Complaints about breaches of privacy:

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

Advertisements